LEGAL NOTICE
In compliance with the duty to provide information set out in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the owner of this website hereby informs you of the following:
• Company name: Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo
• Tax Identification Number (NIF): 50202202X
Within the limits established by law, Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo accepts no liability arising from any lack of truthfulness, completeness, timeliness or accuracy of the data or information contained on its web pages.
The content and information do not bind Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal counsel of any kind, as this is merely a service provided for information and educational purposes.
Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo’s web pages may contain links to other third-party websites over which Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo has no control.
Consequently, Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo cannot accept any liability for the content that may appear on third-party websites.
The text, images, sounds, animations, software and all other content included on this website are the exclusive property of Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo or her licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction, storage or public communication, whether in whole or in part, must have the express consent of Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo.
Furthermore, in order to access some of the services that Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo offers via the website, you will be required to provide certain personal data.
In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we inform you that, by completing these forms, your personal data will be incorporated into and processed in Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo’s data files for the purpose of providing and offering our services to you, as well as to inform you of improvements to the website.
We also inform you that you may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, objection, restriction and data portability in relation to your personal data, free of charge, by emailing cristhepsychologist@gmail.com.
AVISO LEGAL
En cumplimiento con el deber de información recogido en artículo 10 de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico (LSSICE), el propietario de la web , le informa de lo siguiente:
Denominación social: Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo
NIF: 50202202X
Con los límites establecidos en la ley, Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo no asume ninguna responsabilidad derivada de la falta de veracidad, integridad, actualización y precisión de los datos o informaciones que contienen sus páginas web.
Los contenidos e información no vinculan a Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo ni constituyen opiniones, consejos o asesoramiento legal de ningún tipo pues se trata meramente de un servicio ofrecido con carácter informativo y divulgativo.
Las páginas de Internet de Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo pueden contener enlaces (links) a otras páginas de terceras partes que Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo no puede controlar. Por lo tanto, Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo no puede asumir responsabilidades por el contenido que pueda aparecer en páginas de terceros.
Los textos, imágenes, sonidos, animaciones, software y el resto de contenidos incluidos en este website son propiedad exclusiva de Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo o sus licenciantes. Cualquier acto de transmisión, distribución, cesión, reproducción, almacenamiento o comunicación pública total o parcial, deberá contar con el consentimiento expreso de Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo.
Asimismo, para acceder a algunos de los servicios que Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo ofrece a través del sitio web, deberá proporcionar algunos datos de carácter personal. En cumplimiento de lo establecido en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos le informamos que, mediante la cumplimentación de los presentes formularios, sus datos personales quedarán incorporados y serán tratados en los ficheros de Maria Cristina Gónzalez Arévalo con el fin de poderle prestar y ofrecer nuestros servicios así como para informarle de las mejoras del sitio Web.
Le informamos también de que tendrá la posibilidad en todo momento de ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, oposición, limitación y portabilidad de sus datos de carácter personal, de manera gratuita mediante email a: cristhepsychologist@gmail.com